BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KLEARWATER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 02450911

Registered office address
First Floor, Discovery House, Crossley Road Heaton Chapel, Stockport, Cheshire, SK4 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2019
due by 25 December 2019

Last statement dated 11 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
KLEAR WATER (CERAMIC FILTERS) LIMITED 11 Dec 1989 - 26 Nov 1990