GFK RETAIL AND TECHNOLOGY UK LTD

Company number 02450463

Registered office address
Legal Dept., Level 18 25 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2019
due by 11 January 2020

Last statement dated 28 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
GFK MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED 27 Mar 1992 - 17 Dec 2008
G & A MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED 13 Jun 1990 - 27 Mar 1992
LORUNE LIMITED 07 Dec 1989 - 13 Jun 1990