CONTITECH THERMOPOL LIMITED

Company number 02438332

Registered office address
Mercer & Hole, Fleet Place House, 2 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2513 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
THERMOPOL LIMITED 18 Dec 1990 - 06 May 2008
THERMOPOL HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Oct 1990 - 18 Dec 1990
CHADSTONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 31 Oct 1989 - 11 Oct 1990