MK GALLERY

Company number 02422890

Registered office address
3 Theatre Walk, Central Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2020
due by 28 September 2020

Last statement dated 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
MILTON KEYNES THEATRE AND GALLERY COMPANY 25 Oct 1995 - 08 Jan 2014
MILTON KEYNES THEATRE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY 06 Feb 1990 - 25 Oct 1995
PRIORQUEST LIMITED 14 Sep 1989 - 06 Feb 1990