NTL BOLTON CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY

Company number 02422198

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
13 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (N) BOLTON CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BOLTON CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY 24 Feb 1993 - 25 Feb 1999
PACIFIC TELESIS UK (4) LIMITED 13 Sep 1989 - 24 Feb 1993