BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02393175

Registered office address
Harpenden, Herts, AL5 2JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2019
due by 12 July 2019

Last statement dated 28 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHAMSTED EXPERIMENTAL STATION 07 Jun 1989 - 23 Dec 2002