BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INVESTEC FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 02392609

Registered office address
Woolgate Exchange 25 Basinghall Street, London, EC2V 5HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2018
due by 15 September 2018

Last statement dated 1 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTEC GUINNESS FLIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 10 Nov 1998 - 30 Jun 2000
GUINNESS FLIGHT UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 25 Aug 1989 - 10 Nov 1998
HACKREMCO (NO.493) LIMITED 06 Jun 1989 - 25 Aug 1989