GROUNDWORK BRIDGEND AND NEATH PORT TALBOT

Company number 02388397

Registered office address
Bridgewater House Finzels Reach, Counterslip, Bristol, BS1 6BX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2019
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDWORK BRIDGEND AND NEATH AND PORT TALBOT 29 Jul 2002 - 19 Nov 2003
OGWR GROUNDWORK TRUST 24 May 1989 - 29 Jul 2002