GLOBE WIRELESS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02380744

Registered office address
186 Century Building Tower Street, Brunswick Business Park, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 4BJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MARINET SYSTEMS LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 26 Oct 2007
CONWY BARRAGE COMPANY LIMITED 15 Jan 1990 - 28 Nov 1994
KITSIGN LIMITED 08 May 1989 - 15 Jan 1990