WPD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02373239

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 29 October 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SWEB PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 02 Mar 1992 - 01 Oct 1999
SWEB PROPERTIES LIMITED 26 May 1989 - 02 Mar 1992
HOTSNOW LIMITED 18 Apr 1989 - 26 May 1989