BEAT (FORMERLY EATING DISORDERS ASSOCIATION)

Company number 02368495

Registered office address
1 Chalk Hill House, 19 Rosary Road, Norwich, England, NR1 1SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2021
due by 19 April 2021

Last statement dated 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EATING DISORDERS ASSOCIATION 05 Apr 1989 - 18 Oct 2018