HALIFAX LIMITED

Company number 02367076

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2021
due by 12 May 2021

Last statement dated 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX PLC 04 Dec 1996 - 05 Dec 2007
HALIFAX SYNDICATED LOANS LIMITED 19 Mar 1993 - 04 Dec 1996
HALIFAX LOANS (NO.2) LIMITED 16 Oct 1989 - 19 Mar 1993
LISTMID LIMITED 31 Mar 1989 - 16 Oct 1989