Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SP MANWEB PLC

Company number 02366937

Registered office address
3 Prenton Way, Prenton, CH43 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2020
due by 12 March 2020

Last statement dated 27 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MANWEB PLC 23 May 2001 - 02 Oct 2001
SP MANWEB PLC 14 May 2001 - 23 May 2001
MANWEB PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 14 May 2001