AWG GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02366618

Registered office address
Lancaster House Lancaster Way, Ermine Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, PE29 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2021
due by 19 April 2021

Last statement dated 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLIAN WATER LIMITED 31 Jul 2002 - 03 Feb 2003
ANGLIAN WATER PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 31 Jul 2002
ANGLIAN WATER PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 31 Jul 2002