CITIZENS ADVICE SERVICE IN THE BOROUGH OF WIGAN

Company number 02366214

Registered office address
Magnum House 33 Lord Street, Suite 2.1, Leigh, United Kingdom, WN7 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2020
due by 9 November 2020

Last statement dated 28 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIGAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 29 Mar 1989 - 13 Sep 1996