CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES S.E. LIMITED

Company number 02355338

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2019
due by 15 March 2019

Last statement dated 1 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE UTILITY SERVICES SE LIMITED 02 Jan 2003 - 18 Mar 2008
EASTERN CONTRACTING LIMITED 26 Nov 1997 - 02 Jan 2003
EASTERN ELECTRICITY CONTRACTING LIMITED 20 Feb 1995 - 26 Nov 1997
EASTERN CONTRACTORS LIMITED 15 May 1989 - 20 Feb 1995
WOODHELM LIMITED 06 Mar 1989 - 15 May 1989