FIL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02349713

Registered office address
4 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2020
due by 5 February 2020

Last statement dated 22 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 12 Sep 1990 - 30 Jun 2008
FIDELITY HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 17 Jul 1989 - 12 Sep 1990
BESTSECOND LIMITED 20 Feb 1989 - 17 Jul 1989