BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PARAGON BANKING GROUP PLC

Company number 02336032

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2019
due by 2 February 2019

Last statement dated 19 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PARAGON GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC 03 Mar 1997 - 21 Sep 2017
NATIONAL HOME LOANS HOLDINGS PLC 28 Feb 1989 - 03 Mar 1997
GILTFIND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jan 1989 - 28 Feb 1989