Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company number 02335679

Registered office address
Priestley House, Priestley Gardens, Chadwell Heath, Essex, RM6 4SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2018
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2020
due by 3 June 2020

Last statement dated 20 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABASTRA ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICE LTD. 17 Jan 1989 - 27 Jul 2010