UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02335328

Registered office address
Wulfruna Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 25 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLVERHAMPTON POLYTRAINING LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 13 Sep 1999
SEWGARG LIMITED 16 Jan 1989 - 25 Jul 1989