NTL (CRUK)

Company number 02329254

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 April 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
16 December 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (CRUK) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
CABLE ROAD (UK) LIMITED 17 Apr 1989 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED 04 Apr 1989 - 17 Apr 1989
BURGINHALL 299 LIMITED 16 Dec 1988 - 04 Apr 1989