BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ARRIVA LONDON NORTH LIMITED

Company number 02328559

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2019
due by 18 May 2019

Last statement dated 4 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
LEASIDE BUS COMPANY LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 02 Apr 1998