MCLAREN APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02322992

Registered office address
Mclaren Technology Centre, Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2020
due by 21 October 2020

Last statement dated 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLAREN ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 24 Nov 2003 - 02 Jan 2014
TAG ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 Dec 1988 - 24 Nov 2003
SHOTPART LIMITED 29 Nov 1988 - 22 Dec 1988