Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

DIXONS ACADEMIES CHARITABLE TRUST LTD

Company number 02303464

Registered office address
Dixons Academies Charitable Trust Ltd, Ripley Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD5 7RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2020
due by 23 April 2020

Last statement dated 9 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS CITY ACADEMY CHARITABLE TRUST 22 Apr 2005 - 20 Jan 2014
DIXONS CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE CHARITABLE TRUST 18 Mar 1991 - 22 Apr 2005