LULU GUINNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02282816

Registered office address
Courtyard 1, Highgate Studios, 53-79 Highgate Road, London, England, NW5 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
LGCK LIMITED 05 Dec 2003 - 04 May 2006
LULU GUINNESS LIMITED 28 Jun 2000 - 05 Dec 2003
LULU LIMITED 06 Sep 1988 - 28 Jun 2000
CRAFTSPARE LIMITED 02 Aug 1988 - 06 Sep 1988