NTL (LAMBETH AND SOUTHWARK) LIMITED

Company number 02277986

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (LAMBETH AND SOUTHWARK) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON LAMBETH AND SOUTHWARK LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
LAMBETH AND SOUTHWARK CABLE LIMITED 16 Feb 1989 - 16 Apr 1992
BURGINHALL 274 LIMITED 18 Jul 1988 - 16 Feb 1989