ASCOT HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 02273498

Registered office address
53 Kings Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 5HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2020
due by 22 October 2020

Last statement dated 8 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKQUOTE LIMITED 01 Jul 1988 - 19 Aug 1988