BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WILTS & BERKS CANAL TRUST

Company number 02267719

Registered office address
Dauntsey Lock Canal Centre, Dauntsey Lock, Chippenham, Wiltshire, England, SN15 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2019
due by 20 January 2019

Last statement dated 6 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILTS & BERKS CANAL AMENITY GROUP 15 Jun 1988 - 26 Oct 2001