Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ALAN WILSON LIMITED

Company number 02261099

Registered office address
18 Bedford Gardens, Luton, LU3 1BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2019
due by 29 July 2019

Last statement dated 15 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
JASPERSTYLE LIMITED 23 May 1988 - 11 Oct 1988