BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THOMAS EGGAR TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02256129

Registered office address
Riverside East, 2 Millsands, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, S3 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2018
due by 13 November 2018

Last statement dated 30 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EGGAR TRUSTEES LIMITED 17 Aug 1988 - 02 Jan 2003
CERTAINREADY LIMITED 11 May 1988 - 17 Aug 1988