ENGIE DE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02240219

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2020
due by 2 October 2020

Last statement dated 18 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COFELY DE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 14 Jul 2010 - 29 Feb 2016
IDEX ENERGY UK LIMITED 20 Mar 2000 - 14 Jul 2010
UTILICOM HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Jul 1988 - 20 Mar 2000
SWAPTONE LIMITED 06 Apr 1988 - 21 Jul 1988