BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DB CARGO MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 02234482

Registered office address
Lakeside Business Park, Carolina Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2019
due by 14 March 2019

Last statement dated 28 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AXIOM RAIL (STOKE) LIMITED 20 Nov 2008 - 21 Dec 2017
MARCROFT ENGINEERING LIMITED 13 Jul 2000 - 20 Nov 2008
WYNNS HEAVY HAULAGE LIMITED 06 Dec 1988 - 13 Jul 2000
POSTWELL LIMITED 23 Mar 1988 - 06 Dec 1988