THE CANADA LIFE GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 02228475

Registered office address
Canada Life Place, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2021
due by 18 July 2021

Last statement dated 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MANULIFE GROUP LIMITED 08 Jul 1988 - 18 May 1995
LIPBRIM LIMITED 09 Mar 1988 - 08 Jul 1988