WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02202625

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2020
due by 5 May 2020

Last statement dated 21 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDER INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED 14 Apr 2000 - 25 Jun 2004
SOUTH WALES ELECTRICITY GENERATING LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 14 Apr 2000
SOUTH WALES ELECTRICITY GENERATING (CYNHYRCHU TRYDAN DE CYMRU) LIMITED 08 Jun 1988 - 22 Oct 1990
SOUTH WALES ELECTRICITY GENERATING (CYNHYRCHU TRYDAM DE CYMRU) LIMITED 26 May 1988 - 08 Jun 1988
MEASURER LIMITED 04 Dec 1987 - 26 May 1988