BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GIBBS TREATY LIMITED

Company number 02185318

Registered office address
Bentima House 168-172 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC GIBBS TREATY LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 01 Apr 2010
GIBBS HARTLEY COOPER TREATY LIMITED 14 Jan 1988 - 02 Jan 1996
TYROLESE (107) LIMITED 29 Oct 1987 - 14 Jan 1988