THE PORTMAN GROUP

Company number 02184853

Registered office address
Millbank Tower 1st Floor, Suite 1.22-1.23, 1.49a, London, England, SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2020
due by 28 September 2020

Last statement dated 17 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALCOHOL INDUSTRY COUNCIL 16 Nov 1988 - 14 Jun 1989
COUNCIL FOR THE RESPONSIBLE USE OF ALCOHOL 23 Mar 1988 - 16 Nov 1988
MASTERMISSION LIMITED 28 Oct 1987 - 23 Mar 1988