GROUNDWORK LEICESTER AND LEICESTERSHIRE LTD

Company number 02179059

Registered office address
Bdo Llp, Two, Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 October 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2013
due by 31 December 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 July 2016
due by 23 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENVIRON TRUST LIMITED 15 Dec 1993 - 26 May 2006
LEICESTER ECOLOGY TRUST LIMITED 15 Oct 1987 - 15 Dec 1993