BUDGET GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02138338

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2020
due by 5 November 2020

Last statement dated 24 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAL DIRECT INSURANCE INTERMEDIARY GROUP LIMITED 05 Nov 2001 - 22 May 2007
NIG INSURANCE INTERMEDIARY GROUP LIMITED 25 May 2000 - 05 Nov 2001
NIG SKANDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Jul 1994 - 25 May 2000
SKANDIA COLLEGE HILL LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 08 Jul 1994
REINHOLD COLLEGE HILL LIMITED 19 Apr 1988 - 20 Dec 1989
PHILAE LIMITED 08 Jun 1987 - 19 Apr 1988