Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BANDAI NAMCO ENTERTAINMENT UK LTD.

Company number 02133521

Registered office address
37-39 Kew Foot Road, Richmond, Surrey, England, TW9 2SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2019
due by 13 November 2019

Last statement dated 30 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
BANDAI NAMCO GAMES UK LTD 25 Feb 2014 - 26 Mar 2015
NAMCO BANDAI GAMES UK LIMITED 25 Jun 2013 - 25 Feb 2014
NAMCO BANDAI PARTNERS UK LIMITED 22 Jul 2009 - 25 Jun 2013
ATARI UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 13 May 2003 - 22 Jul 2009
INFOGRAMES UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 30 Jan 1998 - 13 May 2003
OCEAN SOFTWARE LIMITED 25 Aug 1987 - 30 Jan 1998
PRIZE COMPUTERS LIMITED 21 May 1987 - 25 Aug 1987