DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD

Company number 02129238

Registered office address
Dunelm Store Support Centre Watermead Business Park, Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE7 1AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2019
due by 24 December 2019

Last statement dated 10 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNELM SOFT-FURNISHINGS LIMITED 08 May 1987 - 05 Jan 2005