NEW STAR INSTITUTIONAL MANAGERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02123213

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDINVEST HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 06 Nov 2001
SENSEAGE LIMITED 15 Apr 1987 - 11 Jan 1988