W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02120023

Registered office address
Heanor Gate Road, Heanor, Derbyshire, England, DE75 7RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2021
due by 11 September 2021

Last statement dated 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
  • 30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
Previous company names
Name Period
WILMOTT BROTHERS PLANT SERVICES LIMITED 06 Apr 1987 - 20 Oct 2003