HEDGES AND ROSE INSURANCE SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 02107770

Registered office address
Birchin Court 3rd Floor, 20 Birchin Lane, London, EC3V 9DU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6603 - Non-life insurance/reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
COLIN HEDGES INSURANCE SERVICE LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 29 Oct 1992
LUXBONUS LIMITED 09 Mar 1987 - 07 May 1987