THE CHAMBER OF SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 02107383

Registered office address
30 Park Street, London, SE1 9EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2021
due by 20 June 2021

Last statement dated 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL COUNCIL OF BRITISH SHIPPING LIMITED 30 Jun 1987 - 29 Jan 1992
GCBS LIMITED 06 Mar 1987 - 30 Jun 1987