THE GO-AHEAD GROUP PLC

Company number 02100855

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GO-AHEAD NORTHERN LIMITED 17 Feb 1987 - 01 Feb 1994