NORTEL NETWORKS UK PENSION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02091890

Registered office address
1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2019
due by 5 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2019
due by 6 December 2019

Last statement dated 22 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN TELECOM (UK) PENSION TRUST LIMITED 28 Jun 1993 - 24 Jun 1999
STC PENSION TRUST LIMITED 10 Feb 1987 - 28 Jun 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1044) LIMITED 21 Jan 1987 - 10 Feb 1987