CHASE DE VERE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 02090838

Registered office address
60 New Broad Street, London, EC2M 1JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2020
due by 11 May 2020

Last statement dated 27 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AWD CHASE DE VERE LIMITED 02 Jul 2010 - 09 May 2013
AWD CHASE DE VERE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Jul 2006 - 02 Jul 2010
AWD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Sep 2004 - 03 Jul 2006
THOMSON'S WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Dec 2001 - 28 Sep 2004
THOMSON'S FINANCIAL PLANNING CONSULTANTS LIMITED 22 Sep 1987 - 19 Dec 2001
RIVERWING LIMITED 19 Jan 1987 - 22 Sep 1987