BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DELL CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02081369

Registered office address
Dell House The Boulevard, Cain Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 1LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2019
due by 18 April 2019

Last statement dated 4 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DELL COMPUTER CORPORATION LIMITED 24 Jun 1987 - 15 Sep 2003
DELL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 24 Feb 1987 - 24 Jun 1987
TAVISCROWN LIMITED 08 Dec 1986 - 24 Feb 1987