CASTLEGATE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02077374

Registered office address
8 Castlegate, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2020
due by 17 June 2020

Last statement dated 3 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLEGATE BROKERS LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 03 Jul 1997
DUNCAN & TOPLIS (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED 02 Feb 1987 - 14 Jan 1994
ACADEMITE LIMITED 26 Nov 1986 - 02 Feb 1987