BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE PLC

Company number 02075721

Registered office address
10 Paternoster Square, London, EC4M 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2018
due by 4 August 2018

Last statement dated 21 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM AND THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND LIMITED(THE) 19 Nov 1986 - 09 Dec 1995